Find a Tender · Contract

R6143 Mosque Engagement Service

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£229.1k
Award value
£229.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking a provider to deliver the Mosque Engagement Programme (MEP) is a longstanding initiative in Tower Hamlets that aims to strengthen relationships with Mosques of all sizes and capacities. Its purpose is to support the development of strong leadership and governance and enhance the ability of Mosques to address inequalities and non-religious needs. It aims to improve outcomes for the Muslim community, strengthen community cohesion, and harness the contribution of Mosques to civil society through partnership and collaboration.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£229,080
Tender value
£229,080
First published
22 Dec 2025
Last updated
12 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Council of Mosques - Tower Hamlets26 Feb 2026pending£229.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeR6143 Mosque Engagement Service
  2. Award,contractMosque Engagement Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets