Contracts Finder · Award
Quotation for New Information Governance & Cyber Security e-Learning and Phishing Solution - AWARD
A public procurement published by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £56.5k
- Award value
- £85k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Title: Quotation for New Information Governance & Cyber Security e-Learning and Phishing Solution Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is seeking quotations from potential providers primarily for the provision of an eLearning tool. The product will be used by all (approximately 5,000) employees to undertake training in Information Governance, Data Protection and Cyber Security, and to carry out phishing campaigns. Additional functionality that may be of use to the council will be considered, but as a secondary benefit of the system. Potential providers must be able to demonstrate that their application can meet the Council's requirements (as detailed i…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80420000 — E-learning services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £56,450
- Tender value
- £85,000
- First published
- 26 Aug 2020
- Last updated
- 26 Aug 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MetaCompliance Ltd | NI049166 | 29 Jul 2020 | active | £56.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticeQuotation for New Information Governance & Cyber Security e-Learning and Phishing Solution - AWARD
- Award updateQuotation for New Information Governance & Cyber Security e-Learning and Phishing Solution - AWARD
- Award updateQuotation for New Information Governance & Cyber Security e-Learning and Phishing Solution - AWARD
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council