Contracts Finder · Award
Quantity Surveying Services for the Summer Works Programme
A public procurement published by University of Lincoln via Contracts Finder.
- £70.2k
- Award value
- £70k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for quantity surveying services to the University of Lincoln to support in the delivery of the programme of summer works 2017/2018.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71324000 — Quantity surveying services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £70,200
- Tender value
- £70,000
- First published
- 27 Jan 2017
- Last updated
- 27 Jan 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulse Associates Ltd | 07021816 | 23 Jan 2017 | active | £70.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Lincoln