Contracts Finder · Award

Quantity Surveying Services - Cost Consultant Services

A public procurement published by London Borough of Haringey via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£121.1k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The London Borough of Haringey (LBH) have issued Invitations to Tender for cost consultancy services for Osborne Grove Nursing Home project. Works include the demolition of an existing care home and the new build of a 70 bed care home, café, day centre and 10 studio apartments and 20 flats. The services will be tendered for RIBA Stages 2 to 6. The procurement route is still yet to be confirmed however tenderers are to price based on the following: This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£121,100
Tender value
£500,000
First published
5 Jul 2022
Last updated
5 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WT Partnership Limited4 Jul 2022active£121.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeQuantity Surveying Services - Cost Consultant Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Haringey