Contracts Finder · Award

QAT064 DDaT QAT Augmentation Service

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£64m
Award value
£32m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Buyer's DDaT Quality Assurance & Test (QAT) function currently provides a range of QA and Testing services across the Home Office. This requirement is to provide additional capacity and expertise into the QAT services that are directly managed and staffed by the in-house QAT team.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72225000 — System quality assurance assessment and review services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£64,000,000
Tender value
£32,000,000
First published
9 Jun 2023
Last updated
9 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LA INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD28 May 2023active£32m
LA INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD28 May 2023active£32m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeQAT064 DDaT QAT Augmentation Service
  2. Award noticeQAT064 DDaT QAT Augmentation Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office