Contracts Finder · Award

Purchase of Two Panel Vans

A public procurement published by Scarborough Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25k
Award value
£25k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of two panel vans.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000
Tender value
£25,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CITROEN UK22 Dec 2015active£25k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePurchase of Two Panel Vans

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Scarborough Borough Council