Contracts Finder · Award

Purchase of Trees

A public procurement published by WAKEFIELD COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract for the appointment a Supplier to provide mixed young trees (whips) to support the creation of woodland within the Wakefield district has been extend for a further one year period from 01/04/2023 to 31/03/24 as per the terms of the original contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
03000000 — Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
23 Jan 2023
Last updated
22 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JOHNSONS OF WHIXLEY LIMITED29 Sept 2021active£1m
JOHNSONS OF WHIXLEY LIMITED29 Sept 2021active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePurchase of Trees
  2. Award noticePurchase of Trees

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WAKEFIELD COUNCIL