Contracts Finder · Award

Purchase of Small Vans

A public procurement published by North Devon District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£210k
Award value
£210k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of Small Vans\r 3 x tipper vans\r 3 x low chassis recycling vans\r 1 x tail lift

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£210,000
Tender value
£210,000
First published
11 Jan 2022
Last updated
11 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arbury Motor Group4 Oct 2021active£210k
David Spear Commercials Limited038842734 Oct 2021active£210k
Hendy Group Ltd001928724 Oct 2021active£210k
LCVT103909584 Oct 2021active£210k
Research Garage006103514 Oct 2021active£210k
Van Sales Uk4 Oct 2021active£210k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePurchase of Small Vans

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Devon District Council