Contracts Finder · Award

Purchase of IT Tablets

A public procurement published by General Dental Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39.4k
Award value
£39.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Suppliers can apply to be on RM6068 which is known as Technology Products & Associated Services. For further information to contact CCS on the below Email: info@crowncommercial.gov.uk Telephone: 0345 410 2222

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,440
Tender value
£39,440
First published
21 Jun 2021
Last updated
9 Jul 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
INCREDIBLE COMPUTERS LIMITEDNI63264030 Oct 2020active£39.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePurchase of IT Tablets
  2. Award updatePurchase of IT Tablets

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from General Dental Council