Contracts Finder · Award

Purchase of data and data modelling for population forecasts

A public procurement published by University of Sussex via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£66k
Award value
£66k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of data and data modelling for Population forecasts by age for national, home and synthetic recruitment regions.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£66,000
Tender value
£66,000
First published
5 Jun 2023
Last updated
5 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DATAHE LTD T/A DATAHE12 Jan 2023active£66k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePurchase of data and data modelling for population forecasts

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Sussex