Find a Tender · Contract

Pupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework

A public procurement published by Dumfries and Galloway Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
35
Suppliers
95
Awards
5
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Scottish Government has committed to providing additional funding in the form of Pupil Equity Funding (PEF), to schools as part of the Scottish Attainment Challenge programme. This funding is allocated directly to schools and is aimed at closing the poverty related attainment gap. The aim of this framework agreement is to allow schools to contract compliantly with providers who will be able to support the pupil equity fund.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
18 May 2023
Last updated
28 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

95 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Do-Be LtdSC315291active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Abernethyactive
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
Time To Blossom Therapyactive
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
QuarriersSC014361active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
Therapeutic Counselling Services Ltdactive
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
Uteach LtdSC304740active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Mind MarvelsSC638028active
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
Playback ICESC299222active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Uteach LtdSC304740active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Abernethyactive
Playback ICESC299222active
Do-Be LtdSC315291active
Macdonald Education Consultantsactive
Playback ICESC299222active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Abernethyactive
Right Options Partners LimitedSC700040active
Playback ICESC299222active
The Outward Bound Trust06748835active
Abernethyactive
Browns Booksactive
QuarriersSC014361active
Action for Children Services Ltd02332388active
LETS GET SPORTY CICSC427686active
Columba 1400SC178379active
Field Studies Council00412621active
HeadStrong (Scotland) LimitedSC503961active
Lorna MacPhailactive
Nudge Education10192753active
SAAS Technologies LTD11633078active
Scottish Outdoor Education Centres LtdSC414494active
We love Coffee LtdSC408889active
All MindsCS006813active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework
  2. Award,contractPupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework
  3. Tender noticePupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework
  4. Tender noticePupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework
  5. Award,contractPupil Equity Funding (PEF) Flexible Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Dumfries and Galloway Council