Contracts Finder · Award

Puma HC2 Safety Support

A public procurement published by DEFENCE EQUIPMENT & SUPPORT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£116k
Award value
£116k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Safety Support to the Puma Helicopter Mk2.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79417000 — Safety consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£116,000
Tender value
£116,000
First published
27 Jun 2018
Last updated
27 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RINA CONSULTING LTD21 Jan 2018active£116k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePuma HC2 Safety Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DEFENCE EQUIPMENT & SUPPORT