Contracts Finder · Award
Pulse Development, Support and Maintenance
A public procurement published by NHS Blood & Transplant via Contracts Finder.
- £10.2m
- Award value
- £10.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Pulse NHSBT1260 Additional information: OJEU Contract Award Notice
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £10,200,000
- Tender value
- £10,200,000
- First published
- 22 May 2020
- Last updated
- 22 May 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savant Ltd | 02077844 | 29 Apr 2020 | active | £10.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Blood & Transplant