Contracts Finder · Award
Public Sector Resourcing
A public procurement published by Department for International Trade via Contracts Finder.
- £1m
- Award value
- £1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Public Sectors Resourcing Model Services Contract, awarded under the CCS framework RM3749. This is a retrospective award notice.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79600000 — Recruitment services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,000,000
- Tender value
- £1,000,000
- First published
- 30 Jul 2024
- Last updated
- 30 Jul 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd | 02073305 | 3 Jun 2019 | active | £1m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for International Trade