Contracts Finder · Award

Public Bodies Review

A public procurement published by Nuclear Decommissioning Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24.5k
Award value
£24.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Variation - An increased timeline of 14 days for continuation of works entitled Public Bodies Review

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£24,500
Tender value
£24,500
First published
23 Apr 2024
Last updated
23 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PWC22 Apr 2024active£24.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePublic Bodies Review

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes