Contracts Finder · Award

PTU210 STDPS001 School Transport Mini Competition

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.6m
Award value
£1
Tender value
13
Suppliers
13
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lot 1 Marston Montgomery to/from Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School - GLOVERS COACHES LTD Lot 2 Somersal Herbert to/from Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School - S A & B MASON Lot 3 Sutton on the Hill to/from Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School - S A & B MASON Lot 4 Mercaston area to/from Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School - S A & B MASON Lot 5 Kirk Langley to/from Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School - GLOVERS COACHES LTD Lot 6 Darley Dale to/from Lady Manners School - Linburg Touring Ltd Lot 7 Tideswell to/from Lady Manners School - Linburg Touring Ltd Lot 8 Dove Holes to/from Buxton Community School - Eric W Bowers Ltd Lot 9 Fernilee to/from Chapel-en-le-Frith High School - Linburg Touring Ltd L…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,598,385
Tender value
£1
First published
20 Sept 2021
Last updated
20 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

13 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GLOVERS COACHES LTD15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
S A & B MASON15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Linburg Touring Ltd0435370815 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Eric W Bowers Ltd15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Smiths of Marple15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Yorkshire Traction Ltd t/a Stagecoach Yorkshire15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Lichfield City Coaches Ltd15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Central Travel (Woodville) Ltd0146704915 Sept 2021active£6.6m
First South Yorkshire Ltd0233252915 Sept 2021active£6.6m
E Coaches of Alfreton15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Freeway Coach15 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Little Transport Ltd0357646115 Sept 2021active£6.6m
Johnson Bros Tours Ltd0292108615 Sept 2021active£6.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePTU210 STDPS001 School Transport Mini Competition

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council