Contracts Finder · Award

PTU 229 - BSIP Local Bus Services

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£2.8m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Derbyshire County Council is inviting providers to bid for the below Local Bus services throughout Derbyshire. The requirement has been split up into lots as seen below Lot 1 - Lot 1A - Service 9 - Derby - Ockbrook - Borrowash Derby Lot 1B - Service 9a Derby - Chaddesden - Spondon - Borrowash - Ockbrook - Spondon - Chaddesden Derby Lot 2 - Lot 2A - Service 81 Bolsover - Markham Vale Lot 2B - Service 583 Long Duckmanton - Bolsover School Lot 3 - Service 140, 141, 142, & 143 (The 140 Crich Series) Lot 4 - Service 147 Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley Lot 5 - Lot 5A Service 15 Dronfield - Apperknowle - Marsh Lane - Chesterfield Lot 5B Service 16 Dronfield - Holmesfield - Chesterfie…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60170000 — Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,507,024
Tender value
£2,800,000
First published
12 Sept 2023
Last updated
12 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Vectare Ltd124643277 Sept 2023active£2.5m
Derbyshire Community Transport032826407 Sept 2023active£2.5m
Yorkshire Traction T/A Stagecoach Yorkshire7 Sept 2023active£2.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePTU 229 - BSIP Local Bus Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council