Contracts Finder · Award
Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service
A public procurement published by North Of England Commissioning Support via Contracts Finder.
- £75.2k
- Award value
- £75.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures and time required to complete Health Needs Assessment and Service Review, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Psychosocial Substance Misuse Services to the population of Aycliffe Secure Childrens Home. The Contracting Authority proposes to procure new services from 01 April 2023 in line with the relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Contracts Finder and if applicable, Find a Tender Service.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £75,228
- Tender value
- £75,228
- First published
- 7 Oct 2021
- Last updated
- 7 Oct 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Of England Commissioning Support