Contracts Finder · Award
PS25272 - RAF034/2526 - Cooling Adaptations research
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £129.7k
- Award value
- £129.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. DESNZ had a requirement for the provision of RAF034/2526 - Cooling Adaptations research via Behavioural Science Framework Lot 2.
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £129,746
- Tender value
- £129,746
- First published
- 19 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 19 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANTAR PUBLIC UK LIMITED | — | 6 Nov 2025 | active | £129.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ