Contracts Finder · Award
PS25220 - RAF014/2526 - Evaluation of the Retrofit Devolution Program
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £279.5k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Service RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement This project is a process and outcome evaluation of the Retrofit Pillar of the Integrated Settlement, a new delivery and funding model which aims to improve the energy performance of England's domestic and public sector buildings by giving more power and responsibility to local areas, through dispersing funds via Mayoral Strategic Authorities (MSAs). The evaluation will involve case studies with the two areas involved in the first phase of the Integrated S…
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £279,504
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 22 Dec 2025
- Last updated
- 22 Dec 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technopolis | 02354937 | 15 Dec 2025 | active | £279.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ