Contracts Finder · Award
PS25210 - Transition Finance Research
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £149.6k
- Award value
- £149.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. DESNZ had a requirement for the provision of Transition Finance Research via RM6126 Research and Insights
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £149,634
- Tender value
- £149,634
- First published
- 27 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 27 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baringa Partners LLP | OC303471 | 14 Nov 2025 | active | £149.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ