Contracts Finder · Award
PS25089 - UKSA25_0028 PNT Technical Support
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £129.5k
- Award value
- £129.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise against RM6235 Space-Enabled Transformation and Technology. For the provision of PNT Technical Support
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £129,450
- Tender value
- £129,450
- First published
- 21 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 21 Aug 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Consultants Ltd | — | 20 Jul 2025 | active | £129.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED