Contracts Finder · Award
PS23346 - Cyber Assurance Framework Analysis
A public procurement published by BEIS via Contracts Finder.
- £93.5k
- Award value
- £93.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Please note this is an award notice, not a competition. This contract has been awarded via the Crown Commercial Services - RM3764.3 - Lot 1: Cyber Security Services 3.** The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero has a requirement to appoint a supplier to conduct a study to produce a systematic, qualitative, and quantitative methodology for analysis of the Cyber Assessment Framework returns that have been provided by the Operators of Essential Services (OES), with judgements made about the cyber security maturity of the Oil and Upstream Gas sector as well as giving visibility of this for each subsector. Objectives. - Full analysis of thirty-three individual Operators of Ess…
Key details
- Buyer
- BEIS
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £93,483
- Tender value
- £93,483
- First published
- 3 Jan 2024
- Last updated
- 3 Jan 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCANUM INFORMATION SECURITY LIMITED | 06567907 | 20 Dec 2023 | active | £93.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes