Contracts Finder · Award
PS23252 - Capability Programme on China's Research Ecosystem.
A public procurement published by BEIS via Contracts Finder.
- £83.3k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement Research is required to undertake a comprehensive mapping exercise to articulate the size, scope, nature and functions of the Chinese research ecosystem in a way that provides a generalised baseline understanding to support UK science, innovation and technology. This understanding will need to be sufficiently generic to support a range of purposes, from policy-related decision making to operational delivery, but offer depth enough to be usable beyond surface-level insight. This…
Key details
- Buyer
- BEIS
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £83,333
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 24 Nov 2023
- Last updated
- 24 Nov 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAND Europe | — | 3 Nov 2023 | active | £83.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from BEIS