Contracts Finder · Award
PS22484 - R&D outcome-based data sourcing and dashboard development
A public procurement published by Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy via Contracts Finder.
- £24.9k
- Award value
- £25k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded contract via CSS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Government investment in research and development (R&D) is critical for the advancement of science and technology and the overall growth and development of a country. As well as investing in the foundational research that supports the scientific discoveries of tomorrow ("science superpower" ambition), government R&D funding aims to encourage businesses to invest in developing new products and processes which drive innovation across the economy, increasing productivity and in turn delivering economic growth ("innovation nation" ambition). However, tracking progress against those broad objectives is often difficult, with tradi…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79310000 — Market research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,928
- Tender value
- £25,000
- First published
- 2 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 2 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONDON ECONOMICS LIMITED | 04083204 | 20 Feb 2023 | active | £24.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes