Contracts Finder · Award
PS22247 - UK Emissions Trading Scheme Evaluation
A public procurement published by Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy via Contracts Finder.
- £736.9k
- Award value
- £750k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The UK Emissions Trading Scheme (UK ETS) Authority requires an evaluation of the UK ETS to understand the effectiveness of the scheme's implementation, the early outcomes of the scheme, and the longer terms impacts of the scheme. The evaluation should also provide wider learning for the future development of the scheme. The scope of this commission covers the first five years of the UK ETS's operation (2021-25), though this does not preclude future evaluation commissions coverin…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79310000 — Market research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £736,922
- Tender value
- £750,000
- First published
- 3 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 3 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAG Consult LLP | OC374324 | 21 Feb 2023 | active | £736.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy