Contracts Finder · Award
PS22092 Employer Survey
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £23.1k
- Award value
- £23.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and industrial Strategy (BEIS) had a requirement for the provision of an Employer Survey. This Call-off Contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the Crown Commercial Service Agreement -Low Value Purchase System, RM6237.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79311000 — Survey services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £23,050
- Tender value
- £23,050
- First published
- 14 Apr 2022
- Last updated
- 14 Apr 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUGOV PLC | 03607311 | 16 Mar 2022 | active | £23.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED