Contracts Finder · Award
PS22048 UKRI Stakeholder perception research
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £36.9k
- Award value
- £36.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS RM6126 Brief Description UKRI's ability to operate effectively and deliver its strategy requires a productive relationship with its stakeholder communities. Gaining a better understanding of how UKRI is perceived by research and innovation stakeholders will enable us to take a proactive, strategic approach to build trust in, and understanding of, UKRI. This is critical to UKRI's fundamental Vision to 'work with partners to shape a dynamic, diverse and inclusive system of research and innovation in the UK', and our Mi…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73300000 — Design and execution of research and development
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £36,870
- Tender value
- £36,870
- First published
- 6 Apr 2022
- Last updated
- 12 May 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUEOLOGY LIMITED | 05546884 | 16 Mar 2022 | active | £36.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED