Contracts Finder · Award
PS17158 STFC Event Management System
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £37.4k
- Award value
- £37.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION - Contract awarded via negotiated procedure following unsuccessful open tender procedure (below OJEU) Aims The reason for this tender exercise is that STFC require an Event Management Service to replace a service which is coming to its end-of-life. The replacement service needs to allow for the bespoke creation of workshops and conferences for the SCD and ASTeC Department workshops and conferences, and match the very specific requirements in the requirements section below. The purpose of this evaluation process is to identify which bid best matches the very specific requirements set out below, and offers the most economically advantageous solution.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £37,356
- Tender value
- £37,356
- First published
- 21 Mar 2018
- Last updated
- 21 Mar 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVENT EUROPE LTD | 08434196 | 24 Oct 2017 | active | £37.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED