Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Web OPS Professional Services

A public procurement published by D V L A via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£89.4k
Award value
£334.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provide support of all systems deployed (current and future) in AWS.

Key details

Buyer
D V L A
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£89,355
Tender value
£334,719
First published
6 Dec 2017
Last updated
6 Dec 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M4 MANAGED SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 Sept 2017active£89.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Web OPS Professional Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from D V L A