Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of WADER Software Upgrade Plan
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £627.3k
- Award value
- £627.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Royal Navy, part of the Ministry of Defence, has awarded a 2-year contract with a value of £627,282.00 (excluding vat), to Ocean Acoustic Developments Ltd for the provision of an Annual Upgrade Plan for WADER sonar range prediction software to MOD. In accordance with the provisions of The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 SI No. 2020/1319, this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) as amended (in particular by SI 2020/1319). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without…
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48218000 — License management software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £627,282
- Tender value
- £627,282
- First published
- 2 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 2 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEAN ACOUSTIC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED | 02701991 | 18 Oct 2022 | active | £627.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence