Find a Tender · Contract

Provision of Vending Services

A public procurement published by Ubico Ltd via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£58.3k
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This p…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£58,349
Tender value
First published
10 Nov 2025
Last updated
10 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JW Vending10 Mar 2026active£41.1k
Eden Springs UK0406374410 Mar 2026active£17.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeProvision of Vending Services
  2. Award,contractProvision of Vending Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ubico Ltd