Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Valuation Services

A public procurement published by Wrekin Housing Trust Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Wrekin Housing Trust ("the Trust") was set up specifically for the purpose of accepting the transfer of properties from Telford & Wrekin Council, providing social housing and activities in all of Shropshire, Staffordshire, Wolverhampton and part of North Herefordshire.The Trust is a member of the Wrekin Housing Group.The Wrekin Housing Trust and the Wrekin Housing Group are both registered proprietors off social housing and are companies limited by guarantee. The Trust is also a registered charity.The Trust currently owns over 11,000 housing units mainly in the Borough of Telford & Wrekin, but increasingly elsewhere elsewhere in Shropshire, Herefordshire, Wolverhampton and parts of Staf…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70311000 — Residential building rental or sale services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
13 Apr 2017
Last updated
13 Apr 2017
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Keys Independent Estate Agents085549703 Mar 2017active£150k
DB Roberts & Partners Ltd3 Mar 2017active£150k
Allsop LLP021588013 Mar 2017active£150k
Butters John Bee Group Ltd3 Mar 2017active£150k
Tempertons3 Mar 2017active£150k
Trevor Haggart3 Mar 2017active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Valuation Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wrekin Housing Trust Ltd