Find a Tender · Contract

Provision of Training Services

A public procurement published by Jobs & Business Glasgow via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
14
Suppliers
41
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Provision of Training Services whereby successful trainees receive qualifications recognised and valued by employers across the relevant sector(s). The Service Provider(s) shall be responsible for the successful completion of all processes, procedures, and any other matters required for each trainee to achieve the relevant qualification(s). This includes, without being limited to: performing appropriate training and testing; ensuring each application for certification is submitted correctly and timeously; liaising with the applicable awarding body and any other relevant third party; and undertaking any other relevant action(s). As required by the Buyer, the Supplier shall also provide Train…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
80500000 — Training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
10 Sept 2024
Last updated
16 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

41 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Glasgow Clyde Collegeactive
THABTA The Hair and Beauty Training Academyactive
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Pitman Training Scotlandactive
Eternal Balance LLPSO305887active
Verg LtdSC359137active
Glasgow Clyde Collegeactive
Hub International16769566active
Verg LtdSC359137active
Verg LtdSC359137active
DGC Training Services LtdSC372325active
Glasgow Clyde Collegeactive
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Sibbald Trainingactive
Verg LtdSC359137active
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Hub International16769566active
Pitman Training Scotlandactive
Prime Secure Systems LtdSC449831active
Glasgow Clyde Collegeactive
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Amvale Scotland LtdSC646966active
Eternal Balance LLPSO305887active
Event Medical Groupactive
First Aid Training Co-operativeactive
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Hub International16769566active
Prime Secure Systems LtdSC449831active
Verg LtdSC359137active
Event Medical Groupactive
Glasgow Clyde Collegeactive
GTG Training LTDSC290157active
Hub International16769566active
Verg LtdSC359137active
Eternal Balance LLPSO305887active
Pitman Training Scotlandactive
Prime Secure Systems LtdSC449831active
Salus Return to Work Servicesactive
Prime Secure Systems LtdSC449831active
Verg LtdSC359137active
GTG Training LTDSC290157active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeProvision of Training Services
  2. Award,contractProvision of Training Services
  3. Award,contractProvision of Training Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Jobs & Business Glasgow