Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Technical Engineering Apprenticeships

A public procurement published by FCO Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£600k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision for the Technical Engineering Apprenticeships (ST0457) Level 3. To access the tender enquiry documentation interested parties will need to register on Bravo at https://fcdo.bravosolutions.co.uk.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80530000 — Vocational training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£600,000
First published
9 Apr 2021
Last updated
9 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Bedford College Group7 Jun 2021active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeProvision of Technical Engineering Apprenticeships
  2. Award noticeProvision of Technical Engineering Apprenticeships

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FCO Services