Contracts Finder · Tender
Provision of Security Services
A public procurement published by BFI via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £5m
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
To provide a regular core team of SIA trained and licenced security personnel across the five BFI sites to monitor, prevent and react to any security related issues which occur across the BFI estate and provide these services in a way reflective of the BFI's ethos and objectives. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bfi/aspx/Tenders/Current To take part in this tender; please visit our website, at the address shown above, where you will need to register, if you haven't already, and express an interest in this opportunity to access the relevant documents. Please note expressions of interest will only be accepted via the portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Key details
- Buyer
- BFI
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79710000 — Security services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £5,000,000
- First published
- 21 Jun 2023
- Last updated
- 7 Jul 2023
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from BFI
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Provision of Security Services"?
Provision of Security Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by BFI via Contracts Finder.
Has "Provision of Security Services" been awarded?
No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".
What is "Provision of Security Services" worth?
The reported tender value is £5,000,000.
When was "Provision of Security Services" published?
It was first published on 21 Jun 2023 and last updated on 7 Jul 2023, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable