Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of Secure Hybrid cloud/multi cloud Gateway
A public procurement published by South West Police Procurement Services via Contracts Finder.
- £303.3k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon and Somerset has awarded a contract for the provision of of services providing access to Cloud Gateway platform and Microsoft Azure - 5GB Secure Transit Broker Service The award was made via the G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) This award notice is for information purposes only.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72700000 — Computer network services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £303,264
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 27 Jul 2022
- Last updated
- 27 Jul 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Gateway Limited | 10660712 | 23 Jun 2022 | active | £303.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South West Police Procurement Services