Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Replacement EA School Buses

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5m
Award value
£3.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This Procurement was to establish a Single Supplier Contract for the purchase of replacing a number of vehicles that are identified into the following lot. • Lot 8: Minimum 57 seat mainstream school bus - single deck Additional information: Terms and Conditions are in conjunction with both CCS and the Customer.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34121000 — Buses and coaches
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,011,700
Tender value
£3,268,500
First published
9 Dec 2020
Last updated
16 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MGL Demolition Limited19 Nov 2020active£3.3m
MGL Demolition Limited19 Nov 2020active£1.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Replacement EA School Buses
  2. Award updateProvision of Replacement EA School Buses

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service