Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of New Network Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13.2k
Award value
£13.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of New Network Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,228
Tender value
£13,228
First published
19 Mar 2024
Last updated
10 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BT GROUP PLC0419081614 Mar 2024active£13.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of New Network Services
  2. Award updateProvision of New Network Services
  3. Award updateProvision of New Network Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service