Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of Microsoft Licences
A public procurement published by THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £4.1m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an award notice following a further competition through the CCS RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £4,149,909
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Jun 2018
- Last updated
- 18 Jun 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPAREX UK LIMITED | — | 24 May 2018 | active | £4.1m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED