Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Liquid Nitrogen

A public procurement published by BIRKBECK COLLEGE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£32.4k
Award value
£32.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Liquid Nitrogen

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
24111800 — Liquid nitrogen
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£32,377
Tender value
£32,377
First published
25 Nov 2022
Last updated
25 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Air Products PLC25 Oct 2022active£32.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Liquid Nitrogen

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BIRKBECK COLLEGE