Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of Interior Cleaning Services
A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF DERBY via Contracts Finder.
- £247k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award notice for the provision of interior cleaning services for the University of Derby including Derby Theatre.
Key details
- Buyer
- UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 90910000 — Cleaning services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £247,000
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 15 Mar 2019
- Last updated
- 15 Mar 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Contract Services | 03762020 | 13 Mar 2019 | active | £247k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UNIVERSITY OF DERBY