Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Hardware, Software & Associated Services

A public procurement published by Warwickshire Police via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of Hardware, Software & other associated services as required. This was a further competition via CCS Technology Products & Associated Services RM6068 Lot 1 Hardware & Software & Associated Services .

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
First published
22 Nov 2021
Last updated
22 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc9 Nov 2021active£3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Hardware, Software & Associated Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Warwickshire Police