Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of GPC Cards Payment Solution
A public procurement published by CPS via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £78k
- Award value
- £78k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract notice for provision of GPC cards.
Key details
- Buyer
- CPS
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30163000 — Charge cards
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £78,000
- Tender value
- £78,000
- First published
- 22 Apr 2026
- Last updated
- 22 Apr 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATWEST GROUP PLC | SC045551 | 30 Jul 2026 | active | £78k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CPS