Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of Document Core Pack 2026

A public procurement published by Intellectual Property Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15k
Award value
£30.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Document Core Pack is a software licence bundle that provides standard document creation, editing and collaboration tools, with supplier support.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48311000 — Document management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,037
Tender value
£30,074
First published
8 May 2026
Last updated
8 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bechtle Direct Ltd20 Apr 2026active£15k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Document Core Pack 2026

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Intellectual Property Office