Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of AWS Web Services

A public procurement published by Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7.2m
Award value
£7.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of AWS Web Services Additional information: Removed documents due to commercial sensitivity

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,210,000
Tender value
£7,210,000
First published
16 Apr 2024
Last updated
26 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Amazon Web Services EMEA SARLOE01655331 Mar 2024active£7.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of AWS Web Services
  2. Award updateProvision of AWS Web Services
  3. Award updateProvision of AWS Web Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency