Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of an E-Payslip Solution
A public procurement published by Hertfordshire County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £167.5k
- Award value
- £167.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13.) following a process carried out on the Digital Marketplace. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is:- Datagraphic Limited The estimated total value of the contract is approximately £167,483.60. This Call-Off contract starts on 1 February 2024 for a term of 36 months and can be extended for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the supplier 3 months written notice before its expiry.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79631000 — Personnel and payroll services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £167,484
- Tender value
- £167,484
- First published
- 18 Jan 2024
- Last updated
- 18 Jan 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Datagraphic Limited | 02913191 | 22 Nov 2023 | active | £167.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Hertfordshire County Council