Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of a process for IP services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£133.1k
Award value
£133.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cabinet Office Communications ("the Authority") requires a service to globally register trade mark of new GREAT Campaign identity, and once established to provide ongoing legal protection for the trade mark, including searches, challenges and representati

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79112000 — Legal representation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£133,130
Tender value
£133,130
First published
20 Mar 2023
Last updated
29 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DENTONS UK AND MIDDLE EAST LLPOC32204524 Jan 2023active£133.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of a process for IP services
  2. Award updateProvision of a process for IP services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service