Contracts Finder · Award

Provision of a Learning Management System

A public procurement published by NHS SCW CSU via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of the Hosting and Support for a Learning Management System utilising the Crown Commercial Service(CCS) G-Cloud 13 Lot 2 framework agreement RM1557.13. The term of the contract will be an initial 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The success of the organisation is highly dependent on having employees that can learn and develop formally, socially, and experientially; be agile, efficient, and productive. Achieving this goal is directly influenced by the tools and systems the organisation provides. A Learning Management System (LMS) is an essential business system that manages many aspects of our training and development for…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48900000 — Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,000
Tender value
£90,000
First published
16 Dec 2024
Last updated
27 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THINK ASSOCIATES LIMITED051782097 Nov 2024active£90k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of a Learning Management System
  2. Award updateProvision of a Learning Management System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SCW CSU