Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of a Cloud-Based Finance System
A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £223k
- Award value
- £223k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This contract award concerns a call-off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement for cloud hosting, software and support services. The Agreement ID is RM1557.14 and Lot 2 was accessed. Lancashire Renewables Limited carried out a process in accordance with CCS's Buyer Guide by using their online marketplace (Contract Award Service (CAS)). Following a longlisting and shortlisting exercise, the best-value supplier was chosen for award. The implementation phase for the new software will take place between May-August 2025. It is anticipated that the software's subscription / go-live will commence around September 2025. The contract is for an initial period of 36 mo…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48440000 — Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £223,000
- Tender value
- £223,000
- First published
- 10 Apr 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iplicit Limited | 07194134 | 6 Apr 2025 | active | £223k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from LANCASHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITED